Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $135,000
Tri-plex consisting of 3-2 bedroom, bath units. Fully occupied. Sale includes small 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 113 2nd St. NE.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anariba Agustin Edgardo Rive | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evergreen Ventures Llc | $470,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evergreen Ventures Llc | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $71,000 | -11.1% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $56,000 | $9,300 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $980 | $55,600 | $9,300 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $57,200 | $9,300 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $62,600 | $9,300 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $61,800 | $9,300 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $61,800 | $9,300 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,020 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathy Plendl
Abbott Realty Inc
(641) 430-3821
174 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC6305715
APN: 0733235001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.