203 2nd St Klickitat, WA 98628
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 2nd St, Klickitat, WA 98628 and is currently estimated at $296,716, approximately $104 per square foot. 203 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Klickitat School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Greenfield Steindorf Cheryl
Bought by
Mayberryville Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberryville Ventures Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $145,490 | $29,690 | $115,800 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $145,490 | $29,690 | $115,800 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $120,930 | $18,130 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $115,930 | $13,130 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $115,930 | $13,130 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $868 | $81,930 | $13,130 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $801 | $79,680 | $10,880 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $887 | $79,680 | $10,880 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $856 | $88,480 | $10,880 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $856 | $73,180 | $10,880 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map