203 3rd St Corona, SD 57227
Estimated Value: $69,085 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 3rd St, Corona, SD 57227 and is currently estimated at $176,695, approximately $187 per square foot. 203 3rd St is a home located in Roberts County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Wilmot Middle School, and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Dineen Dawn and Harms Gloria S
Bought by
Madsen John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,331
Outstanding Balance
$905
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen John J | $10,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $9,338 | $840 | $8,498 |
| 2024 | $174 | $9,098 | $600 | $8,498 |
| 2023 | -- | $9,098 | $600 | $8,498 |
| 2022 | -- | $8,071 | $300 | $7,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map