203 3rd St N New Town, ND 58763
Estimated Value: $99,995 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 3rd St N, New Town, ND 58763 and is currently estimated at $208,249. 203 3rd St N is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Loe Elementary School, New Town Middle School, and New Town High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Synek Roger
Bought by
Church Of St Anthony New Town Te
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Wilber William and Wilber Dawn
Bought by
Synek Roger A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Of St Anthony New Town Te | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Synek Roger A | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $15,800 | $14,750 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $381 | $35,850 | $13,400 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $449 | $41,400 | $13,400 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $561 | $53,200 | $13,500 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $733 | $53,200 | $13,500 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $779 | $52,250 | $13,500 | $38,750 |
| 2019 | $790 | $51,700 | $13,500 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $858 | $51,700 | $13,500 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $729 | $39,450 | $12,900 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $678 | $42,050 | $12,900 | $29,150 |
| 2015 | $581 | $33,450 | $4,300 | $29,150 |
| 2014 | $701 | $31,300 | $2,150 | $29,150 |
| 2013 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map