203 3rd St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $140,397 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 3rd St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $168,349, approximately $129 per square foot. 203 3rd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Bought by
Tempesta Louis D and Tempesta Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempesta Louis D | $77,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,055 | $115,960 | $24,420 | $91,540 |
| 2025 | $1,620 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $7,142 | $0 | $7,142 |
| 2016 | $621 | $7,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,142 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map