Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Wahl
Reign Realty
(701) 595-1667
22 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $163,000
This great looking home features 3+ bed room, 2 baths and has several recent updates including flooring and shingles. 3 Beds up and one non-egress down. The enclosed porch offers year round enjoyment. The backyard is fenced in and has a built in playset and kennel. This home is conveniently located near schools and downtown. Call or email to schedule your private viewing TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Brandin | $134,500 | Steffan Michael N | |
| Hodges Matthew | $98,600 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $59,415 | None Available | |
| Gray Rita | $66,929 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Brandin | $132,063 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Matthew | $100,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Rita | $63,582 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2022 05/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2022 03/26/22 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $65,000 | $5,300 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $61,400 | $6,550 | $54,850 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $56,400 | $6,550 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $53,050 | $6,550 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $51,500 | $6,350 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $49,350 | $5,500 | $43,850 |
| 2019 | $1,652 | $47,000 | $5,250 | $41,750 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $44,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chris Wahl
Reign Realty
(701) 595-1667
22 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-395
APN: 39130100027000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.