203 8th Ave Mountain Pine, AR 71956
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $109,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 8th Ave, Mountain Pine, AR 71956 and is currently estimated at $81,000, approximately $131 per square foot. 203 8th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Pine Elementary School and Mountain Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Hannah Carolyn
Bought by
Montgomery Floy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Montgomery Floy and Hannah Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jj Credit Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Pierce Bruce W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Floy | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Floy | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Floy | -- | -- | |
| Jj Credit Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Bruce W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $1,570 | $600 | $970 |