203 8th St Ipswich, SD 57451
Estimated Value: $188,599 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 203 8th St, Ipswich, SD 57451 and is currently estimated at $234,150. 203 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Clemen Andrew D and Clemen Jacqueline A
Bought by
Kanable James H and Kanable Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,355
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,795
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanable James H | $138,000 | Edmunds County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kanable James H | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $163,500 | $10,500 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $160,448 | $10,152 | $150,296 |
| 2023 | -- | $149,952 | $9,488 | $140,464 |
| 2022 | $0 | $149,952 | $9,488 | $140,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map