203 Ackley Rd Greenville, SC 29607
Nicholtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,352 - $435,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Ackley Rd, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $391,088, approximately $254 per square foot. 203 Ackley Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Beck Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Rose Marie Butler and Butler James H
Bought by
Butler James Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler James Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $5,630 | $3,070 | $2,560 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $4,890 | $1,030 | $3,860 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $4,890 | $1,030 | $3,860 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $4,890 | $1,030 | $3,860 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $4,890 | $1,030 | $3,860 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $4,250 | $990 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $4,250 | $990 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $4,250 | $990 | $3,260 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $4,250 | $990 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $70,940 | $16,550 | $54,390 |
| 2015 | $208 | $70,940 | $16,550 | $54,390 |
| 2014 | $224 | $72,753 | $14,456 | $58,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map