Estimated Value: $222,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Arrowhead Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $250,187, approximately $181 per square foot. 203 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Whitelaw Samuel A and Whitelaw Deborah J
Bought by
George Ricky L and George Paulette L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,508
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Ricky L | $135,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | George Ricky L | $165,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $81,790 | $19,390 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $76,270 | $18,080 | $58,190 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $69,240 | $16,410 | $52,830 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $63,760 | $15,110 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $60,600 | $14,360 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $59,040 | $13,990 | $45,050 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $57,820 | $13,700 | $44,120 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $53,570 | $12,690 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $52,460 | $12,430 | $40,030 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $62,290 | $17,880 | $44,410 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $60,230 | $17,290 | $42,940 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $60,230 | $17,290 | $42,940 |
| 2013 | $3,731 | $60,230 | $17,290 | $42,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map