$550,000

203 Augusta Walk Canton, GA 30114

Estimated payment $3,490/month

Total Views 997
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,100 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

WELCOME to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home perfectly situated on a quiet, cul-de-sac lot. Offering both space and privacy, this property has a fully FENCED backyard excellent for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying peaceful outdoor living. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating the ideal flow for gatherings and everyday living. The spacious kitchen is equipped with a large island, ample white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It overlooks the family room and dining areas and includes a convenient drop zone just off the kitchen, designed to keep life organized. Gorgeous built-ins and custom finishes throughout add both charm and functionality to this LIKE-NEW CONDITION home. Upstairs, you’ll find a generous primary suite, 3 secondary bedrooms, a laundry room, and a full bathroom. The FINISHED BASEMENT delivers incredible flexibility, complete with a space well-suited for a playroom, living area, home gym, or office. An additional bedroom, a full bathroom, and unfinished storage round out the area. Step outside to enjoy the COVERED DECK and PATIO, which offer year-round enjoyment and an exceptional setting for hosting guests or unwinding after a long day. All major systems are under 7 years old which adds extra peace of mind. The home is located in the sought-after Towne Mill subdivision, with amenities that include a resort-style swimming pool, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a basketball court, and a playground. The neighborhood is next to Hickory Log Lake, which is great for fishing and kayaking. It is also districted for top-rated schools and is located near shopping and dining, with easy access to I-575. With its prime location, thoughtful layout, and inviting indoor-outdoor living spaces, this home truly has it all. Schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Lisa Shaw

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291 License #432430 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams North Atlanta

Co-Listing Agent

Susan Lombardo

Keller Williams North Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 770-663-7291

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,783

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $74 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the lower level

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 221
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14N20A 358

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,783

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$74 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2600
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 364
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Co List Office Phone: 770-663-7291
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWNF01
  • Subdivision Name: Towne Mill
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 14N20A-00000-358-000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Finished Bath, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 736
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 890

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 14N20A 358
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5783
  • Tax Lot: 1436

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: William G. Hasty, Sr.
  • High School: Cherokee

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,818 $219,360 $40,000 $179,360
2024 $5,817 $219,960 $40,000 $179,960
2023 $4,881 $200,800 $36,000 $164,800
2022 $4,647 $170,080 $32,000 $138,080
2021 $4,095 $136,640 $24,000 $112,640
2020 $3,579 $119,320 $21,940 $97,380
2019 $733 $24,000 $24,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $550,000 +84.4% $134 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Sold $298,290 -2.2% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2019 08/31/19 Pending -- -- --
07/13/2019 07/13/19 Price Changed $304,900 -0.3% $122 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $305,700 -1.1% $122 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Price Changed $308,995 +1.1% $123 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 Price Changed $305,700 -1.1% $122 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Price Changed $308,995 -0.1% $123 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 For Sale $309,290 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $298,290 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $283,376 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7750621

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 14N20A-00000-358-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.