203 Barley Ave Lancaster, PA 17602
Lyndon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Barley Ave, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $354,105, approximately $277 per square foot. 203 Barley Ave is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $188,500 | $65,300 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $139,800 | $42,200 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $139,800 | $42,200 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $690 | $139,800 | $42,200 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $139,800 | $42,200 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map