203 Basham Ct Muldraugh, KY 40155
Estimated Value: $61,929 - $179,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Basham Ct, Muldraugh, KY 40155 and is currently estimated at $124,232, approximately $103 per square foot. 203 Basham Ct is a home located in Meade County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Noon William J
Bought by
Sloan Delvis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
10.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Delvis | $67,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sloan Delvis | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|