203 Beaver Trail Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $305,011 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Beaver Trail, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $319,253, approximately $173 per square foot. 203 Beaver Trail is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Tant Hilda and Tant John
Bought by
Handley James C and Handley Betty I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Outstanding Balance
$77,808
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Harbar Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Tant Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handley James C | $185,900 | None Available | |
| Tant Hilda | $166,950 | -- | |
| Harbar Construction Company Inc | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History