203 Bell Arthur Dr Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,086 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,294
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Bell Arthur Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $677,272, approximately $205 per square foot. 203 Bell Arthur Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Davis Drive Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Naskov Nikolai
Bought by
Tomova Lyudmila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Padron Ceary
Bought by
Naskov Nikolai and Tomova Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Padron Pedro and Padron Kimberly
Bought by
Padron Ceary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomova Lyudmila | -- | None Available | |
| Naskov Nikolai | $283,000 | None Available | |
| Padron Ceary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Naskov Nikolai | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Padron Ceary | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $607,025 | $230,000 | $377,025 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $607,025 | $230,000 | $377,025 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $403,567 | $100,000 | $303,567 |
| 2022 | $3,912 | $403,567 | $100,000 | $303,567 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $403,567 | $100,000 | $303,567 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $403,567 | $100,000 | $303,567 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $306,111 | $80,000 | $226,111 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $306,111 | $80,000 | $226,111 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $306,111 | $80,000 | $226,111 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $306,111 | $80,000 | $226,111 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $288,342 | $62,000 | $226,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,342 | $62,000 | $226,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map