203 Bimbler Blvd Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,523 - $947,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Bimbler Blvd, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $912,381, approximately $344 per square foot. 203 Bimbler Blvd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,099 | $685,200 | $452,600 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $9,650 | $626,200 | $398,900 | $227,300 |
| 2023 | $9,650 | $619,800 | $398,900 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $479,100 | $268,700 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $8,224 | $410,600 | $234,500 | $176,100 |
| 2020 | $8,250 | $406,600 | $234,500 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $8,024 | $386,500 | $215,400 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $7,689 | $360,500 | $197,400 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $7,431 | $347,100 | $192,900 | $154,200 |
| 2016 | $8,759 | $330,400 | $149,200 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $8,313 | $353,600 | $177,000 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $8,743 | $377,500 | $203,600 | $173,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map