203 Broadbay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Broadbay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $378,667, approximately $525 per square foot. 203 Broadbay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $359,700 | $189,000 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $226,700 | $122,100 | $104,600 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $158,100 | $104,100 | $54,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $158,100 | $104,100 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $158,100 | $104,100 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $158,100 | $104,100 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $158,100 | $104,100 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map