203 Brook St Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Brook St, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $296,912, approximately $205 per square foot. 203 Brook St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $6,090 | $1,610 | $4,480 |
| 2024 | $1,497 | $5,290 | $1,400 | $3,890 |
| 2023 | $497 | $5,290 | $1,400 | $3,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,290 | $1,400 | $3,890 |
| 2021 | $442 | $5,290 | $1,400 | $3,890 |
| 2020 | $442 | $5,292 | $1,400 | $3,892 |
| 2019 | $442 | $5,290 | $1,400 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $442 | $4,810 | $1,200 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $413 | $4,810 | $1,200 | $3,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,220 | $880 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map