203 Bush Rd Brunson, SC 29911
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Bush Rd, Brunson, SC 29911 and is currently estimated at $148,979, approximately $104 per square foot. 203 Bush Rd is a home located in Hampton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Holley Miriam J and Holley Willie J
Bought by
Holley Jeffery R and Hodges Debra H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Holley Miriam J and Holley Willie J
Bought by
Hodges Debra H and Holley Jeffrey R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Jeffery R | -- | -- | |
| Hodges Debra H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $3,240 | $210 | $3,030 |
| 2024 | $319 | $3,240 | $210 | $3,030 |
| 2023 | $310 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $307 | $3,240 | $210 | $3,030 |
| 2021 | $294 | $3,240 | $210 | $3,030 |
| 2020 | $271 | $3,160 | $2,950 | $210 |
| 2018 | $284 | $3,160 | $2,950 | $210 |
| 2017 | $280 | $2,950 | $2,950 | $0 |