203 Cache Cir Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cache Cir, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $186,293, approximately $88 per square foot. 203 Cache Cir is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and North Mobile Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Scott Laverne G and Beasley Janine
Bought by
Steen David and Steen Lynette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen David | $72,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $14,390 | $2,800 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $673 | $13,140 | $2,400 | $10,740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,390 | $1,900 | $10,490 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,300 | $1,900 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,650 | $1,900 | $8,750 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,680 | $1,900 | $8,780 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,860 | $1,900 | $7,960 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $326 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map