203 Capri E Unit E Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,691 - $104,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
795
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Capri E Unit E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $84,173, approximately $105 per square foot. 203 Capri E Unit E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Lift Llc
Bought by
Louisma Eugenic
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Levine Howard and Foster Frances
Bought by
Lift Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louisma Eugenic | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Lift Llc | $26,000 | Seacrest Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $85,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $77,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $70,624 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $64,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $58,367 | $0 | $58,367 |