203 Casper St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $222,373 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Casper St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $268,343, approximately $100 per square foot. 203 Casper St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Przywara Henry A and Przywara Rose Marie
Bought by
Insalaco Julia and Insalaco Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1989
Bought by
Przywara Henry A and Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insalaco Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Przywara Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $59,104 | $375,930 | $30,160 | $345,770 |
| 2025 | $6,354 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $5,667 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $5,476 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $28,000 | $1,000 | $27,000 |
| 2020 | $107 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $714 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $3,500 | $500 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,500 | $500 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $500 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map