Estimated Value: $243,000 - $306,000
Highlights
- 0.66 Acre Lot
- 1 Fireplace
- 4 Car Garage
- Davis Elementary School Rated A-
- Zoned Cooling
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of June 2018Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom with attached 2 car garage, this home is located in the Arbuckle View Estates near the DKA baseball fields, featuring granite counter tops, stainless steel stove & dishwasher, wood like tile flooring, open Kitchen/living/dining area with bar sitting area, large covered back porch with a beautiful view of the Arbuckle mountain sky line, all sitting on more than 1/2 acre and includes a 24ft by 34ft detached shop/garage. Master Bedroom has large walk-in closet, jet tub, stand up shower, lots of cabinet space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 0.64
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,603 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 27,720 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoned Cooling
Community Details
- Arbuc View Subdivision
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Jack W | $175,000 | Sat | |
| Langley Jason | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Sanger Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sanger Properties Inc | $128,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langley Jason | $182,848 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Sold | $175,000 | -10.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2017 11/21/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $20,211 | $2,615 | $17,596 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $20,211 | $711 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $20,212 | $769 | $19,443 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $20,211 | $945 | $19,266 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $20,211 | $945 | $19,266 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $20,212 | $990 | $19,222 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $19,250 | $990 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $20,280 | $990 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $19,690 | $990 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $865 | $9,148 | $391 | $8,757 |
| 2015 | $690 | $8,883 | $235 | $8,648 |
| 2014 | $617 | $8,010 | $235 | $7,775 |
Map
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 33083
APN: 2005-00-001-007-0-007-00
- 102 Circle Dr
- 2275 E Main St
- 112 Lakewood Dr
- 0 N3320 Rd
- 1101 E Hanna Ave
- 701 Highway 110
- 0 Fairview Rd Unit 6
- 0 Fairview Rd Unit 7
- 0 Fairview Rd Unit 12
- 005 Fairview Rd Unit 5
- 0 Fairview Rd Unit 9
- 107 S 10th St
- 308 S 7th St
- 654 County
- 601 S 3rd St
- 317 E Main St
- 404 S 2nd St
- 115 Lost Creek Ln
- 113 Lost Creek Ln
- 104 Lost Creek Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.