203 Cedar Ln Conway, SC 29527
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cedar Ln, Conway, SC 29527 and is currently estimated at $188,761, approximately $161 per square foot. 203 Cedar Ln is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including South Conway Elementary School, Whittemore Park Middle School, and Conway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $11,300 | $3,300 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $4,264 | $864 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $9,032 | $1,661 | $7,371 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $9,032 | $1,661 | $7,371 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $9,032 | $1,661 | $7,371 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,488 | $1,311 | $5,177 |
| 2017 | $994 | $3,707 | $749 | $2,958 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,707 | $749 | $2,958 |
| 2015 | $994 | $3,708 | $750 | $2,958 |
| 2014 | $967 | $3,708 | $750 | $2,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map