203 Center St Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Center St, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $188,488, approximately $68 per square foot. 203 Center St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Lock Haven Christian School, Lock Haven Catholic Elementary School, and Wordsong Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,721 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2025 | $5,692 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $111,800 | $18,100 | $93,700 |
| 2020 | $5,753 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map