203 Center St Parsons, WV 26287
Estimated Value: $109,332 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Center St, Parsons, WV 26287 and is currently estimated at $119,583, approximately $92 per square foot. 203 Center St is a home located in Tucker County with nearby schools including Tucker County High School and Tucker Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
White Ronald
Bought by
White Ronald L and White Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Co
Bought by
White Ronald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| White Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $61,800 | $7,560 | $54,240 |
| 2024 | $214 | $44,160 | $7,560 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $173 | $39,120 | $4,320 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $153 | $36,600 | $4,320 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $131 | $34,080 | $3,600 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $120 | $32,940 | $3,600 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $139 | $35,040 | $3,600 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $131 | $34,080 | $3,600 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $130 | $34,080 | $3,600 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $293 | $31,740 | $3,180 | $28,560 |
| 2015 | $318 | $34,680 | $3,180 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $323 | $35,280 | $3,120 | $32,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map