203 Chadwick Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,460,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,783
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Chadwick Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $1,277,911, approximately $337 per square foot. 203 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Heichal Hatorah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Hartenstein Robert
Bought by
Cambridge Devt Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,401
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,271,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Fitterman Milton
Bought by
Samad Dave and Samad Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Leaver Helen
Bought by
Cambridge Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1994
Sold by
Fielding Anna
Bought by
Fielding Estates L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Mcbridge Michael
Bought by
Devt Cambride
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Kitchner Harod
Bought by
Cambridge Devt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Estate Of Gladys Mann
Bought by
Cambridge Devt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Sirinek
Bought by
Cambridge Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Devt Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Samad Dave | $475,000 | -- | |
| Cambridge Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Fielding Estates L L C | $900,000 | -- | |
| Fielding Estates L L C | $202,500 | -- | |
| Devt Cambride | $117,000 | -- | |
| Cambridge Devt | $118,000 | -- | |
| Cambridge Devt | $50,000 | -- | |
| Cambridge Homes | $269,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambridge Devt Inc | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samad Dave | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fielding Estates L L C | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devt Cambride | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cambridge Homes | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,230 | $1,292,600 | $420,400 | $872,200 |
| 2024 | $29,025 | $1,292,600 | $420,400 | $872,200 |
| 2023 | $28,453 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2022 | $28,453 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2021 | $28,620 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2020 | $28,427 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2019 | $28,102 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2018 | $27,891 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2017 | $27,627 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2016 | $27,214 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2015 | $26,783 | $879,000 | $280,300 | $598,700 |
| 2014 | $26,738 | $1,040,000 | $408,500 | $631,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map