Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Seiler
Howard Hanna
(419) 551-4447
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $208,000
All new flooring. New fencing. Updated outlets. New lighting. Remodeled bathrooms. New furnace March 2014. New drainage tile to the basement June 2014.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmucker Aaron J | -- | Preservation Title | |
| Schmucker Aron J | $129,125 | Attorney | |
| Eyer Eric P | $127,500 | Attorney | |
| Fogarty Michael B | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fraker Sean L | $80,500 | -- | |
| Fraker Sean L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmucker Aron J | $103,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eyer Eric P | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fogarty Michael B | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Fraker Sean L | -- | |
| Closed | Fogarty Michael B | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.8% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2015 12/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | For Sale | $129,999 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $56,490 | $8,400 | $48,090 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $56,490 | $8,400 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $56,490 | $8,400 | $48,090 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $42,630 | $7,000 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $42,630 | $7,000 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $42,630 | $7,000 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $38,780 | $6,790 | $31,990 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $38,780 | $6,790 | $31,990 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $38,780 | $6,790 | $31,990 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $36,020 | $6,790 | $29,230 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $36,020 | $6,790 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $36,020 | $6,790 | $29,230 |
| 2013 | $2,298 | $42,150 | $6,060 | $36,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joyce Seiler
Howard Hanna
(419) 551-4447
14 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 5097464
APN: 06-013272-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.