NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Chestnut St Dresden, OH 43821

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $158,008

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2021

Last sale price $78,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $954 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Two-story 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a detached 2 car garage. This charming home is located on a corner lot with lots of yard space. Pets allowed, with owner's approval and additional fees. All applicants subject to credit and background check. Security deposit and first months rent due prior to move in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Andrew Ankrum

Lepi & Associates Brokerage Email: 800-976-9181 aankrum@lepirealestate.com License #2010002421 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Andrew Ankrum

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Muskingum Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-10-08-17-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Attribution Contact: 800-976-9181 aankrum@lepirealestate.com
  • Subdivision Name: Muskingum Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1232.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tri-Valley LSD - 6004

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 33-10-08-17-000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$78,500
Sold Price
$78,500
Current Estimated Value
$141,752

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,252
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Bales Delbert Dean and Bales Patricia Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashr Properties Llc $78,500 None Available
Bales Patricia Jean -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2024 05/14/24 Rented $950 0.0% --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Rented $950 0.0% --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 For Rent $950 0.0% --
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Rented $950 0.0% --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Rent $950 0.0% --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $78,500 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2021 08/28/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $78,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $34,930 $3,360 $31,570
2024 $1,396 $34,930 $3,360 $31,570
2023 $1,217 $27,160 $2,870 $24,290
2022 $1,196 $27,160 $2,870 $24,290
2021 $723 $27,160 $2,870 $24,290
2020 $589 $24,675 $2,590 $22,085
2019 $623 $24,675 $2,590 $22,085
2018 $517 $24,675 $2,590 $22,085
2017 $439 $18,865 $2,590 $16,275
2016 $427 $18,410 $2,590 $15,820
2015 $433 $18,410 $2,590 $15,820
2013 $473 $18,410 $2,590 $15,820

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5034655

MLS Now

APN: 33-10-08-17-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.