D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Trottier
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $435,000
In town WATERFRONT lot with ocean access.City water,sewer & power already in place,along with an existing garage.2014 city appraisal is $144,800.Terrific value & price.Time to build your new home today.Minutes to downtown restaurants,shopping & Amtrak.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Trottier
RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 10/03/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Christine Albert
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell Paul | -- | -- | |
| Gagne Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Kramer Properties Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/03/2015 08/03/15 | Sold | $65,000 | -23.5% | -- | |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2014 10/03/14 | For Sale | $85,000 | +54.5% | -- | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $55,000 | -47.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $276,700 | $165,900 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $277,500 | $165,900 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $275,900 | $164,300 | $111,600 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $198,800 | $120,600 | $78,200 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $172,000 | $104,600 | $67,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $160,000 | $97,600 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $160,000 | $97,600 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $160,000 | $97,600 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $152,400 | $97,600 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $152,400 | $97,600 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $144,800 | $136,500 | $8,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,800 | $136,500 | $8,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,700 | $113,600 | $6,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Trottier
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Christine Albert
Bean Group
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anne Marie Cooke
Keller Williams Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1156252
APN: BIDD-000042-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.