RENTED DEC 31, 2025

203 Cloud St Unit 4 Front Royal, VA 22630

2 Beds
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

Open house Sunday, Nov 23rd, 1pm-2:30pm. 2-bedroom, 1 full bathroom rental apartment on the second floor. Freshly renovated. $900 rent which includes water and sewer. $900 security deposit, $47 credit and background check fee. Tenant is responsible for electric and trash. Electric baseboard heat and tenant must supply their own window air conditioning units. NO PETS & NO SMOKING

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patty Wright

(540) 635-4900 workwithremax@gmail.com RE/MAX Real Estate Connections License #0225058102 Listed on: 11/20/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Farmhouse Style Home
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 650 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Replacement Windows
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Wood Flooring
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $900
  • Tenant pays for light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, electricity, trash removal
  • Rent includes water, sewer
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 11/24/25
  • $47 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11903

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-11-24
  • Application Fee: 47.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewer
  • Security Deposit: 900.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Electricity, Trash Removal
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Farmhouse/National Folk
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 650
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 650
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 650
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

• Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4356.00
  • Zoning: R
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 11903

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARREN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Rented $900 0.0% --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/20/2025 11/20/25 For Rent $900 +24.1% --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Rented $725 0.0% --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2021 02/15/21 For Rent $725 +3.6% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Rented $700 0.0% --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 For Rent $700 0.0% --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Off Market $700 -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Rent $700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,849 $386,100 $46,900 $339,200
2025 $1,849 $386,100 $46,900 $339,200
2024 $1,414 $266,800 $40,300 $226,500
2023 $1,307 $266,800 $40,300 $226,500
2022 $1,286 $196,400 $35,000 $161,400
2021 $255 $196,400 $35,000 $161,400
2020 $1,286 $196,400 $35,000 $161,400
2019 $1,286 $196,400 $35,000 $161,400
2018 $1,161 $175,900 $35,000 $140,900
2017 $1,143 $175,900 $35,000 $140,900
2016 $1,091 $175,900 $35,000 $140,900
2015 -- $175,900 $35,000 $140,900
2014 -- $157,100 $30,000 $127,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAWR2012812

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.