203 Cloverdale Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $328,159
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Cloverdale Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $317,040, approximately $197 per square foot. 203 Cloverdale Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Nguyen Thao M and Nguyen Tien
Bought by
Nguyen Tien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,200
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Caliber Homes Lp
Bought by
Nguyen Thao M and Nguyen Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Tien | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Thao M | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Tien | $76,200 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Thao M | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $319,118 | $75,000 | $244,118 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2023 | $2,107 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $160,875 | $35,910 | $124,965 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $137,178 | $29,925 | $107,253 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $137,178 | $29,925 | $107,253 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $137,178 | $29,925 | $107,253 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $141,257 | $28,900 | $112,357 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $141,257 | $28,900 | $112,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map