Seller's Agent in 2020
Calvin McDonald
Elite Homes and Property
(208) 830-2586
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $418,000
This home is located at 203 Concourse Ave, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 09 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $396,254, approximately $251 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 203 Concourse Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidebotham Debra A | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Crawford William | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Crawford William | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sidebotham Debra A | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford William | $193,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford William | $193,841 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2020 03/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $264,900 | +41.2% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/12/2017 11/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2017 11/12/17 | For Sale | $187,649 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $392,500 | $123,400 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $363,500 | $111,000 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $365,100 | $111,000 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $386,600 | $123,400 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $286,000 | $64,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $221,300 | $49,000 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $213,400 | $40,100 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Calvin McDonald
Elite Homes and Property
(208) 830-2586
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Van Camp
Relocate 208
(208) 870-7030
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sandy Clancy
New Home Star Idaho
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98759713
APN: R352771680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.