Estimated Value: $242,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Crabapple Dr, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $356,964, approximately $133 per square foot. 203 Crabapple Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Great Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Kvasnak Ruth A and Ruth A Kvasnak Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,520
Outstanding Balance
$281,279
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvasnak Ruth A | $361,900 | -- | |
| Kvasnak Ruth A | $361,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kvasnak Ruth A | $289,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,611 | $16,349 | $3,000 | $13,349 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map