203 Custer Trail Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,184 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Custer Trail, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $714,296, approximately $253 per square foot. 203 Custer Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Good Robert A and Good Jeanne M
Bought by
Strathman William F and Strathman Katie Cole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,850
Outstanding Balance
$290,909
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Lucente Mark C and Lucente Shannon B
Bought by
Good Robert A and Good Jeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Yoder Robert D
Bought by
Lucente Mark C and Lucente Shannon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strathman William F | $383,000 | None Available | |
| Good Robert A | $297,500 | -- | |
| Lucente Mark C | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strathman William F | $363,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Good Robert A | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucente Mark C | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $661,048 | $215,000 | $446,048 |
| 2024 | $5,397 | $641,255 | $215,000 | $426,255 |
| 2023 | $4,239 | $421,025 | $128,000 | $293,025 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $421,025 | $128,000 | $293,025 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $421,025 | $128,000 | $293,025 |
| 2020 | $4,020 | $421,025 | $128,000 | $293,025 |
| 2019 | $4,288 | $398,592 | $120,000 | $278,592 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $398,592 | $120,000 | $278,592 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $398,592 | $120,000 | $278,592 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $364,393 | $120,000 | $244,393 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $307,029 | $76,000 | $231,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,029 | $76,000 | $231,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map