Estimated Value: $430,254 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dennis Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $540,564, approximately $336 per square foot. 203 Dennis Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Midstreams Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Testa Emma L
Bought by
Testa Fred A and Testa Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Testa Emma L
Bought by
Testa Emma L and Testa Fred A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,320
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testa Fred A | -- | -- | |
| Testa Emma L | -- | National Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Testa Emma L | $82,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,419 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2022 | $5,714 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $5,424 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $234,100 | $129,600 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map