203 Denny Hwy Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $93,469 - $174,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Denny Hwy, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $121,117, approximately $100 per square foot. 203 Denny Hwy is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Clark Carolyn
Bought by
Goff Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $2,920 | $320 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $2,920 | $320 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $2,920 | $320 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $2,920 | $320 | $2,600 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $2,920 | $320 | $2,600 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,810 | $310 | $2,500 |