203 Devonshire Dr Cheshire, MA 01225
Estimated Value: $326,892 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Devonshire Dr, Cheshire, MA 01225 and is currently estimated at $392,473, approximately $251 per square foot. 203 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Curry Drew A and Curry Joanne N
Bought by
Huberdeau Robert D and Huberdeau Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huberdeau Robert D | $112,000 | -- | |
| Huberdeau Robert D | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huberdeau Robert D | $48,519 | |
| Closed | Huberdeau Robert D | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Huberdeau Robert D | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $253,500 | $53,800 | $199,700 |
| 2024 | $2,818 | $243,600 | $51,400 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $226,300 | $54,600 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $194,600 | $57,300 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $186,400 | $54,600 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $175,300 | $54,600 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $172,000 | $50,600 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $166,200 | $50,600 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $166,200 | $50,600 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $164,300 | $50,600 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $162,700 | $45,100 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map