203 Dorris Dr Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated payment $1,004/month
Highlights
- Deck
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Cul-De-Sac
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
EVERYTHING NEW! Come take a look at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been completely renovated inside and out. No worries in updating this one or buying new appliances, it's all done. This property also features quartzite countertops in kitchen and bathrooms, a one-car attached garage, a 16 x 10 back deck for entertaining and enjoyment and a large lot that would give you space to build an extra storage building or garage. There's only one thing missing on this property...YOU. Schedule your tour Today!
Listing Agent
Farmer & Co. Real Estate Brokerage Phone: (618) 524-3000 License #475163320 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $524
Year Built
- Built in 1972 | Remodeled in 2025
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 100x140x93x88
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Family Room
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
- Crawl Space
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $524 | $6,373 | $2,491 | $3,882 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $23,029 | $2,301 | $20,728 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $22,932 | $2,291 | $20,641 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2014 | $1,896 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
| 2013 | $1,842 | $23,470 | $2,345 | $21,125 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | +619.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.4% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12610992
APN: 05-35-413-046
- 18 Jon St
- 5534 Cairo Rd
- 5251 Hinkleville Rd Unit 5310 Harris Road
- 3455 Trail Head Dr
- 3730 Hinkleville Rd
- 2651 Perkins Creek Dr
- 732 Hillgate Rd
- 1950 Park Ave Unit 1944
- 216 Roundhouse Rd
- 1643 Monroe St Unit A.
- 326 N 16th St
- 1900 Jefferson St
- 411 N 7th St Unit 1
- 2016 Guthrie Ave Unit 2016 A Guthrie ave
- 525 Broadway St
- 820 Washington St
- 219 Broadway St
- 4300 Lovelaceville Rd Unit Lovelaceville Furnished!
- 3810 Old Mayfield Rd
- 218 Wright Ave Unit 222
Ask me questions while you tour the home.