203 Dowington Ln Cary, NC 27519
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dowington Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $658,031, approximately $301 per square foot. 203 Dowington Ln is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including North Chatham Elementary School and Margaret B. Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Schwartz Mark Irving and Schwartz Arlene
Bought by
Mark And Arlene Schwartz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Cash John S and Cash Kathryn
Bought by
Schwartz Mark Irving and Schwartz Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Cash John S and Cash Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Arlene Schwartz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Mark Irving | $637,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cash John S | $331,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwartz Mark Irving | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $636,550 | $93,920 | $542,630 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $420,251 | $88,050 | $332,201 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $420,251 | $88,050 | $332,201 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $420,251 | $88,050 | $332,201 |
| 2021 | $0 | $420,251 | $88,050 | $332,201 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $376,426 | $75,000 | $301,426 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $376,426 | $75,000 | $301,426 |
| 2018 | $0 | $376,426 | $75,000 | $301,426 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $376,426 | $75,000 | $301,426 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $306,910 | $60,000 | $246,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $306,910 | $60,000 | $246,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,910 | $60,000 | $246,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,910 | $60,000 | $246,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map