Estimated Value: $352,427 - $392,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Durand Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $377,607, approximately $171 per square foot. 203 Durand Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Mdc Homes-Greenville Llc
Bought by
Awai Lyndon G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awai Lyndon G | $152,725 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $9,760 | $2,200 | $7,560 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $8,490 | $1,380 | $7,110 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $8,490 | $1,380 | $7,110 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $8,490 | $1,380 | $7,110 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $8,490 | $1,380 | $7,110 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $7,380 | $1,200 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $7,380 | $1,200 | $6,180 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $7,380 | $1,200 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $7,380 | $1,200 | $6,180 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $184,510 | $30,000 | $154,510 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $184,510 | $30,000 | $154,510 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $188,820 | $31,500 | $157,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map