203 Dynamic St Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $253,785 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Dynamic St, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $275,696, approximately $151 per square foot. 203 Dynamic St is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman Elementary School, and Sparkman K-12 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Hornaday Larry D
Bought by
Hanes Brian Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,288
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$199,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Bought by
Hornaday Larry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Bought by
Hornaday Larry D and Hornaday Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanes Brian Paul | -- | -- | |
| Hornaday Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Hornaday Larry D | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanes Brian Paul | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $48,240 | $2,730 | $45,510 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $30,270 | $2,730 | $27,540 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $30,270 | $2,730 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $30,270 | $2,730 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $30,270 | $2,730 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2015 | $942 | $30,240 | $3,600 | $26,640 |
| 2014 | $881 | $25,320 | $3,600 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map