203 E 5th St Axtell, NE 68924
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $270,222
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 5th St, Axtell, NE 68924 and is currently estimated at $233,306, approximately $159 per square foot. 203 E 5th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Axtell Elementary School and Axtell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Larson Kenneth D and Larson Darwen A
Bought by
Houchin Lucas J and Houchin Sharesse R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houchin Lucas J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houchin Lucas J | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Houchin Lucas J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $235,285 | $19,810 | $215,475 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $235,285 | $19,810 | $215,475 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $204,595 | $17,225 | $187,370 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $198,640 | $16,725 | $181,915 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $140,460 | $6,970 | $133,490 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $118,485 | $6,970 | $111,515 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $118,485 | $6,970 | $111,515 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $118,485 | $6,970 | $111,515 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $118,485 | $6,970 | $111,515 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $118,485 | $6,970 | $111,515 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $92,750 | $6,970 | $85,780 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $86,410 | $6,970 | $79,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map