203 E 5th St Johnston City, IL 62951
Estimated Value: $107,464 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 5th St, Johnston City, IL 62951 and is currently estimated at $119,116, approximately $86 per square foot. 203 E 5th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School and Community Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $22,940 | $2,070 | $20,870 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $22,940 | $2,070 | $20,870 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $22,940 | $2,070 | $20,870 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $20,210 | $1,820 | $18,390 |
| 2021 | $989 | $19,480 | $1,750 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $989 | $18,400 | $1,650 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $902 | $18,400 | $1,650 | $16,750 |
| 2018 | $902 | $18,400 | $1,650 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $895 | $18,400 | $1,650 | $16,750 |
| 2015 | $954 | $17,430 | $1,560 | $15,870 |
| 2013 | $905 | $17,430 | $1,560 | $15,870 |
| 2012 | $905 | $17,430 | $1,560 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map