203 E 6th St Joseph, OR 97846
Estimated Value: $263,665 - $309,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 6th St, Joseph, OR 97846 and is currently estimated at $283,666, approximately $289 per square foot. 203 E 6th St is a home located in Wallowa County with nearby schools including Imnaha Elementary School and Joseph Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Rhodes and Nina
Bought by
Dieringer Chris H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,400
Outstanding Balance
$146,152
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Collier Jr Charles
Bought by
Lindsay Jordan A and Lindsay Brendy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieringer Chris H | $150,000 | Wallowa Title | |
| Lindsay Jordan A | $245,000 | Wallowa Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieringer Chris H | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $82,034 | $30,280 | $51,754 |
| 2024 | $978 | $79,645 | $20,534 | $59,111 |
| 2023 | $406 | $33,059 | $21,293 | $11,766 |
| 2022 | $394 | $32,097 | $20,821 | $11,276 |
| 2021 | $383 | $31,163 | $21,137 | $10,026 |
| 2020 | $385 | $30,256 | $10,803 | $19,453 |
| 2019 | $374 | $29,375 | $10,821 | $18,554 |
| 2018 | $364 | $28,520 | $10,860 | $17,660 |
| 2017 | $354 | $27,690 | $10,546 | $17,144 |
| 2016 | $344 | $26,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $26,101 | $9,989 | $16,112 |
| 2014 | $326 | $25,341 | $9,909 | $15,432 |
| 2013 | $316 | $24,603 | $9,964 | $14,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map