203 E 6th St Weldon, NC 27890
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 6th St, Weldon, NC 27890 and is currently estimated at $95,736, approximately $37 per square foot. 203 E 6th St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Mclaughlin John Graham and Estate Of Ruth Lee Jefferson B
Bought by
Edwards Susie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,832
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,904
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Susie L | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Susie L | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $65,900 | $3,700 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $13 | $65,900 | $3,700 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $49,100 | $3,700 | $45,400 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $49,100 | $3,700 | $45,400 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $49,100 | $3,700 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $49,100 | $3,700 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $817 | $33,300 | $3,700 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $801 | $33,300 | $3,700 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $68,000 | $3,700 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $68,000 | $3,700 | $64,300 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $68,000 | $3,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $71,620 | $7,290 | $64,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map