203 E 9th St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E 9th St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $274,748, approximately $198 per square foot. 203 E 9th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Barbara S
Bought by
Miller Robert and Miller Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Wood Billy G
Bought by
Wright Larry and Wright Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Spicer Bennie Barr
Bought by
Wood Billy G and The Billy G Wood Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Spicer Bennie Barr and Spicer Mina Ruth
Bought by
Spicer Mina Ruth and Spicer Bennie Barr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert | -- | Continental Title | |
| Wright Larry | -- | United Title Company Inc | |
| Wood Billy G | -- | Thomson Title Corp | |
| Spicer Mina Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Larry | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $38,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $35,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $35,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $30,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $30,533 | $4,750 | $25,783 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $28,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $26,900 | $3,800 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $25,710 | $3,800 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $25,710 | $3,800 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $23,710 | $3,040 | $20,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map