203 E Brown St Randleman, NC 27317
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
995
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Brown St, Randleman, NC 27317 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $186 per square foot. 203 E Brown St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randleman Elementary School, Randleman Middle School, and Randleman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Bought by
Boling Donald W Boling Sarah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boling Donald W Boling Sarah R | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $60,890 | $27,250 | $33,640 |
| 2024 | $688 | $60,890 | $27,250 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $688 | $60,890 | $27,250 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $495 | $39,200 | $16,070 | $23,130 |
| 2021 | $495 | $39,200 | $16,070 | $23,130 |
| 2020 | $495 | $39,200 | $16,070 | $23,130 |
| 2019 | $495 | $39,200 | $16,070 | $23,130 |
| 2018 | $497 | $38,730 | $17,160 | $21,570 |
| 2016 | $497 | $38,733 | $17,160 | $21,573 |
| 2015 | $498 | $38,733 | $17,160 | $21,573 |
| 2014 | $498 | $38,733 | $17,160 | $21,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map