203 E Cherry St New Paris, OH 45347
Estimated Value: $66,506 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 E Cherry St, New Paris, OH 45347 and is currently estimated at $100,377, approximately $139 per square foot. 203 E Cherry St is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including National Trail Elementary School, National Trail Middle School, and National Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Kelly Margaret
Bought by
Powell Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,587
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$94,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Lawson Garvin E and Lawson Garvin
Bought by
Lawson Garvin E and Garvin E Lawson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Killen William C
Bought by
Lawson Garvin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,521
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Carla | $11,600 | Attorney | |
| Lawson Garvin E | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Garvin E | $28,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Carla | $9,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Garvin E | $54,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $13,160 | $1,750 | $11,410 |
| 2024 | $625 | $13,160 | $1,750 | $11,410 |
| 2023 | $608 | $13,160 | $1,750 | $11,410 |
| 2022 | $464 | $5,400 | $1,580 | $3,820 |
| 2021 | $346 | $5,400 | $1,580 | $3,820 |
| 2020 | $168 | $5,400 | $1,580 | $3,820 |
| 2019 | $330 | $5,290 | $1,510 | $3,780 |
| 2018 | $322 | $5,290 | $1,510 | $3,780 |
| 2017 | $291 | $5,290 | $1,510 | $3,780 |
| 2016 | $264 | $4,420 | $1,510 | $2,910 |
| 2014 | $338 | $4,420 | $1,510 | $2,910 |
| 2013 | $1,169 | $5,425 | $1,505 | $3,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map