NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 E Clark St Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $142,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $74,200 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $895 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Open Patio
  • 3-minute walk to David P. Whalen Community Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

Nicely maintained featuring a completely fenced yard and huge garage for the handyman. 2 full baths + main floor laundry are bonuses.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joanne Zennamo

Listing by T. D'Amico Real Estate, LLC License #10301204426 Listed on: 08/01/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Joanne Zennamo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,958

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x136
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Free-Standing Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120.37-2-54

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,958

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Near Cottage and East
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 120.37-2-54
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X136
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential Multi Use

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2958.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$700
-0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$118,019

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$43,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.31%
Original Mortgage
$72,856
Outstanding Balance
$63,663
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,356

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
May 23, 2013
List Price
$65,500
Sold Price
$63,724
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,776
-2.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.89%
Original Mortgage
$62,569
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Bangilan Rodolfo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Beadle Manny L
Bought by
Bangilan Rodolfo P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hale Kimberly M $74,500 --
Hale Kimberly M $74,500 --
Cool Cory $63,724 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $70,159 Shapiro Dicaro Barak
Bangilan Rodolfo P $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hale Kimberly M $72,856
Closed Hale Kimberly M $72,856
Previous Owner Cool Cory $62,569
Previous Owner Bangilan Rodolfo P $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $74,200 -0.9% $38 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $74,900 +17.5% $39 / Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $63,724 -2.7% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 For Sale $65,500 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,187 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2024 $3,187 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2023 $3,218 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2022 $3,122 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2021 $3,109 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2020 $3,262 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2019 $1,322 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2018 $3,009 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2017 $2,959 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2016 $2,891 $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2015 -- $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
2014 -- $48,700 $6,400 $42,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1803211

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-120-037-0002-054-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.